Urbanrise The World Of Joy — 3 BHK Apartments in Siruseri, Chennai

Siruseri, Chennai · 3 BHK
₹73 L–76 L
● Under Construction
● Under Construction RERA VerifiedAPARTMENT Updated 26 Sep 2026

Urbanrise The World Of Joy — 3 BHK Apartments in Siruseri, Chennai

Urbanrise
by Urbanrise
SiruseriChennai
Get Directions
Rajiv Gandhi IT Express Way,, Siruseri, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 603103, India
Price Range
₹ 73 L – 76 L*
ⓘ*Base price · +Stamp duty, GST & other charges
₹7,066/sqft · 1,033 sqft
RERA: TN/35/Building/0397/2023

Key Details

Key details for Urbanrise The World Of Joy
Bedrooms3 BHK
Bathrooms2 Bath
PossessionDec 2026
Total Units2880 units · 7 towers
Total Floors19 Floors

Unit Configurations

3 BHK ApartmentAvailable
Carpet Area
1,033 sqft
Starts from
₹73 L
🛏 3 Bed🚿 2 Bath
3 BHK Apartment floor plan — 1,033 sqft
Tap to view
3 BHK ApartmentAvailable
Carpet Area
1,086 sqft
Starts from
₹76 L
🛏 3 Bed🚿 2 Bath
3 BHK Apartment floor plan — 1,086 sqft
Tap to view
Siruseri — price trend
2021 → 2026 · estimated shape from published 5-year growth
₹5.4k
2021
₹5.7k
2022
+6.1%
₹6.1k
2023
+6.2%
₹6.5k
2024
+6.2%
₹6.9k
2025
+6.2%
₹7.3k
2026 (live)
+6.1%

Only 2026 is real, live pricing. Earlier years assume a steady annual rate derived from a published 5-year growth figure, not measured year-to-year — real prices don't move in a straight line.

About This Residence

The World of Joy in Siruseri is a thoughtfully planned residential development that brings together comfort, style, and everyday convenience under one address. The project comprises 2,880 apartments spread across 7 blocks, offering 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats in sizes ranging from 1033 sq. ft. to 1,086 sq. ft. — a great fit…

Amenities & Features

ATM Machine
Amphitheater
Badminton Court
Basketball
Children's Play Area
Clubhouse Lounge
Co-working Spaces
Coffee Shop
Cricket Practice Nets
EV Charging Points
Game Zone
Green Dining with Nature
Hangout Area
Infinity Walk
Kids Play Room
Ladies Kitty Corner
Library
Maze
Meeting Room
Mini Soccer Field
Mini Theatre
Multi-purpose Lawn
Multipurpose Hall
Outdoor Gym
Party & Barbeque Area
Party Rooms
Pharmacy
Power Backup
Rainwater Harvesting
Reading Area
Reception
Rooftop
Rooftop Mini Theatre
Seating Plaza
Senior Bench
Seniors Club Lounge
Shops
Shuttle Court
Skateboard
Snooker
Solar Panels
Supermarket
Swimming Pool
Table Tennis
Tennis Court
Urbanrise Genius
Volleyball
Yoga
Zen Garden

Developer Profile

U

Urbanrise is a leading real estate developer in South India, known for delivering thoughtfully planned residential communities that combine quality construction, contemporary design, and modern living. Supported by the expertise of the Alliance Group, the company has successfully delivered thousands of homes and continues to expand its presence with an extensive portfolio of developments across the region.

Focused on creating more than just residential spaces, Urbanrise develops vibrant communities that encourage connectivity, comfort, and a high quality of life. Every project is planned with an emphasis on sustainability, efficient design, and long-term value, ensuring an enriching living experience for homeowners.

Committed to transparency, reliability, and customer satisfaction, Urbanrise places strong importance on timely project delivery and maintaining high standards of construction. By combining innovation with responsible development, the company continues to shape modern urban lifestyles while building communities that stand the test of time.

10+
Projects
★ 5.0
Rating
View all projects by Urbanrise →

How This Listing Was Verified

  • RERA registration (TN/35/Building/0397/2023) checked against the official state RERA portal before this listing was approved.
  • Property descriptions on Propspedia may be drafted with AI assistance based on verified project data, and are reviewed by our team before publishing.

Neighbourhood Intelligence

Real places near Siruseri · within 5 km

50
Good
Get Directions
🏫Schools
Padma adarsh higher secondry schoolCurated
KinderNest OMRCurated
🏥Hospitals
Marhura hospitalCurated
Omega medicineCurated
📍Landmarks
baqala storeCurated
Chennai Marina MallCurated

Live Connect

Real-time updates from Siruseri

Zero Spam
Your number is never shared without consent. Max 1 RERA-verified call.
RERA Compliant
This project's RERA registration has been verified by Propspedia's legal team.
PropScore™ Verified
Our AI-powered trust score factors price, docs, builder history, and RERA compliance.
Nearby in Siruseri

3 BHK · Siruseri, Chennai

More in Siruseri
Enquire for
Urbanrise The World Of Joy
Siruseri, Chennai
From ₹73 L
64
PS™

Privacy protected. Number stays masked. Maximum 1 verified call.

201
Views
0
Enquiries
98%
Trust
PropScore™
Trust & quality index · 64/100
64
PS™
RERA Registration
20/20
Photo Quality
7/18
Description Detail
12/12
Pricing Transparency
15/15
Builder / Broker Track Record
0/20
Amenities Listed
10/10
Verified Buyer Reviews
0/5

Buyer Reviews

No reviews yet

Help other buyers by sharing your site visit or purchase experience.

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions about Urbanrise The World Of Joy

7 questions answered below. Send an enquiry for anything not covered.

Urbanrise The World Of Joy starts at ₹73 L in Siruseri, Chennai. Available in 3 BHK configurations:

  • 3 BHK — ₹73 L – ₹76 L(1,033–1,086 sqft)

Send an enquiry on Propspedia for the latest payment plan, available floors, and unit inventory.

Expected possession for Urbanrise The World Of Joy is December 2026. Construction progress is updated quarterly on the state RERA portal — track it using the project's RERA registration number.

Yes — Urbanrise The World Of Joy is RERA registered under number TN/35/Building/0397/2023. You can verify this at any time on the official Chennai RERA portal. RERA registration legally requires the builder to maintain a dedicated project escrow account, deliver on schedule, and make full disclosures — giving homebuyers complete statutory protection.

Urbanrise The World Of Joy is located in Siruseri, Chennai — pincode 603103.

How Urbanrise The World Of Joy compares on price, price per sqft, and configuration to the nearest listed projects in Siruseri and neighbouring areas:

ProjectLocalityPrice₹/sqftBHK
Urbanrise The World Of Joy (this project)Siruseri₹73 L₹7,0673
Casagrand JarvisSiruseri₹89 L₹5,9023
DAC The LordsSiruseri₹1.65 Cr₹11,8963
Urbando Kosmos SolarisSiruseri₹1.7 Cr₹8,9713
Isha Symphony VillaSiruseri₹1.66 Cr₹9,5023

Urbanrise The World Of Joy includes 49 amenities for residents:

ATM MachineAmphitheaterBadminton CourtBasketballChildren's Play AreaClubhouse LoungeCo-working SpacesCoffee ShopCricket Practice NetsEV Charging Points+39 more

All listed amenities are part of the gated community and accessible to residents as per the builder's approved amenity schedule.

Urbanrise The World Of Joy is developed by Urbanrise. Urbanrise is a leading real estate developer in South India, known for delivering thoughtfully planned residential communities that combine quality… You can view the full builder profile and their other projects on Propspedia.

Have more questions about Urbanrise The World Of Joy?

Our property advisors respond within 2 hours, Mon–Sat 9 am–8 pm.

Ask on WhatsApp →
Enquire about
Urbanrise The World Of Joy
From ₹73 L
Siruseri, Chennai

Privacy protected.Your number stays masked. Maximum 1 RERA-verified call from the builder's team.

Urbanrise The World Of Joy Price & Payment Plan

Units at Urbanrise The World Of Joy in Siruseri, Chennai are priced from ₹73 L – ₹76 L, depending on the configuration and floor. Every listed price on Propspedia is set directly by the builder — Propspedia charges buyers zero brokerage.

Urbanrise The World Of Joy Possession & Handover Date

Possession for Urbanrise The World Of Joy is Dec 2026. This is the handover timeline as listed by the builder at the time of publishing.

Urbanrise The World Of Joy Location & Connectivity

Urbanrise The World Of Joy is located at Rajiv Gandhi IT Express Way,, Siruseri, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 603103, India, in Siruseri, Chennai.

Get Directions

Urbanrise The World Of Joy Floor Plans & Layouts

3 BHK Apartment floor plan — Urbanrise The World Of Joy
3 BHK Apartment
1,033 sqft · ₹73 L
3 BHK Apartment floor plan — Urbanrise The World Of Joy
3 BHK Apartment
1,086 sqft · ₹76 L

Urbanrise The World Of Joy RERA Status & Legal Check

RERA Registered — TN/35/Building/0397/2023

Verified against the state RERA portal at listing time. Learn how to verify RERA status yourself →