G Square South Crown – 1034 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot
1034 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot
Plot · Ready to Construct · For Sale

1034 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot for Sale in Medavakkam

1,034 Sqft RERA Plot
Medavakkam, Chennai
All Units ↗
Plot Area
1,034 sqft
Facing
Rate / Sqft
₹7,398
Approval
RERA · TNRERA/29/LO
Ready to ConstructAvailable RERA Verified
About This Configuration

1034 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot for sale at G Square South Crown, Medavakkam, Chennai — 1,034 sqft plot area. Priced at ₹76.5 L (₹7,398/sqft). Contact Propspedia to check availability and book a site visit.

📐
Plot Area
1,034 sqft
💰
Rate/sqft
₹7,398
About the Project

G Square South Crown is strategically located along a key arterial road, providing excellent connectivity to important destinations across the city. Its convenient location near a major road junction ensures smooth and hassle-free travel, making daily commuting quick and efficient.

The project also enjoys close proximity to a well-established commercial and business hub, offering easy access to workplaces, retail destinations, educational institutions, healthcare facilities, and other essential conveniences. Combining a well-connected location with everyday comfort, G Square South Crown is an ideal choice for those seeking a modern lifestyle and promising long-term investment potential.

Possession
Immediate
RERA No.
TNRERA/29/LO/3102/2025 dated 14.08.2025
Amenities
1 Year Free Maintenance24/7 CCTV SurveillanceAvenue TressBlack Top RoadCompound WallInternal Roads with StreetlightsLandscaping

1034 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot at G Square South Crown Price

The 1034 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot at G Square South Crown is priced at ₹76.5 L (₹7,398/sqft) in Medavakkam, Chennai for 1,034 sqft.

1034 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot at G Square South Crown Possession Date

G Square South Crown is ready — possession of the 1034 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot is available immediately.

Is G Square South Crown RERA Registered?

Yes — G Square South Crown is RERA registered with registration number TNRERA/29/LO/3102/2025 dated 14.08.2025. You can verify this directly on the official Chennai RERA portal.

Neighbourhood Intelligence

Real places near Medavakkam · within 5 km

30
Moderate
Get Directions
🏫Schools
Christ King SchoolCurated
New Prince Shri Bhavani Arts and Science CollegeCurated
🏥Hospitals
Annai Teresa HospitalCurated
Sri Balaji HospitalCurated
1034 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot
₹76.5 L
7,398/sqft · 1,034 sqft plot area

Free consultation · No spam · Quick response

Developer
G square Housing
G square Housing
Verified Developer
0
Home Loan EMI
Loan Amount80% · ₹61.2 L
60%90%
Tenure20 yrs
10yr30yr
Interest (p.a.)8.75%
6.5%12%
Monthly EMI
₹54,083.1/mo
Down Payment₹15.3 L
Loan Amount₹61.2 L
Total Interest₹68.6 L
Total Outflow₹1.45 Cr

Indicative · Actual rates vary by lender & CIBIL score

1034 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot at G Square South Crown — Frequently Asked Questions

The 1034 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot at G Square South Crown offers 1,034 sqft of carpet area with 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.
1034 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot units are available at G Square South Crown. Contact Propspedia for real-time inventory and to schedule a site visit.