● New Launch RERA VerifiedPLOT Updated 22 Oct 2026

Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II — Residential Plots in Kuthambakkam

Jain Housing & constructions Limited
by Jain Housing & constructions Limited
KuthambakkamChennai
Get Directions
Irulapalayam Road, Kuthambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600124, India
Price Range
₹ 44 L – 54.87 L*
ⓘ*Base price · +Stamp duty, GST & other charges
₹5,095/sqft · 891–1,077 sqft
RERA: TNRERA/29/LO/2644/2026

Key Details

Key details for Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II
Plot Area891 sqft
Total Plots254 Plots
PossessionTo be announced
Plot TypeInterior Plot

Unit Configurations

891 Sq.Ft. Residential PlotAvailable
Plot Area
891 sqft
Starts from
₹44 L
1077 Sq.Ft. Residential PlotAvailable
Plot Area
1,077 sqft
Starts from
₹54.87 L
Site / Layout Plan
Overall project layout — plot positions, roads & amenities
100%
Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II — site layout plan
Pinch to zoom · Drag to pan

About This Residence

Plot your future at Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II, a premium plotted development by Jain Housing and Constructions Ltd, located in Kuthambakkam, Chennai. The project offers 254 well-planned plots starting from 1077 sq ft, laid out thoughtfully to provide flexibility for both homeowners looking to build and investors seeking long-term value.

Designed for a smooth and hassle-free buying experience, Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II ensures easy access to essential amenities, straightforward and clear property titles, and a reliable, quality-driven development process. Whether your goal is to construct your dream home or invest in a plot with strong appreciation potential, this project stands out thanks to its strategic location, the credibility of a well-established developer, and the promise of an enriching lifestyle.

Amenities & Features

Basket Ball
Black Top Roads
Children's Play Area
Cricket Net Practice
Jogging Track
Organic Garden
Party Lawn
Senior Citizen Corner
Street Lights
Trampoline
Yoga

How This Listing Was Verified

  • RERA registration (TNRERA/29/LO/2644/2026) checked against the official state RERA portal before this listing was approved.
  • Property descriptions on Propspedia may be drafted with AI assistance based on verified project data, and are reviewed by our team before publishing.

Neighbourhood Intelligence

Real places near Kuthambakkam · within 5 km

35
Moderate
Get Directions
🏫Schools
Shree SASTHA Engineering CollegeCurated
Apollo College of EducationCurated
🏥Hospitals
Sastha ClinicCurated
Government Hospital, NemamCurated
📍Landmarks
Vels TheatreCurated

Live Connect

Real-time updates from Kuthambakkam

Zero Spam
Your number is never shared without consent. Max 1 RERA-verified call.
RERA Compliant
This project's RERA registration has been verified by Propspedia's legal team.
PropScore™ Verified
Our AI-powered trust score factors price, docs, builder history, and RERA compliance.
Nearby in Kuthambakkam

Similar properties · Kuthambakkam, Chennai

More in Kuthambakkam
Enquire for
Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II
Kuthambakkam, Chennai
From ₹44 L
95
PS™

Privacy protected. Number stays masked. Maximum 1 verified call.

874
Views
0
Enquiries
98%
Trust
PropScore™
Trust & quality index · 95/100
95
PS™
RERA Registration
20/20
Photo Quality
2/5
Description Detail
12/12
Pricing Transparency
15/15
Amenities Listed
10/10

Buyer Reviews

No reviews yet

Help other buyers by sharing your site visit or purchase experience.

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions about Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II

6 questions answered below. Send an enquiry for anything not covered.

Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II starts at ₹44 L in Kuthambakkam, Chennai. Available in Studio configurations:

  • Studio — ₹44 L – ₹54.87 L(891–1,077 sqft)

Send an enquiry on Propspedia for the latest payment plan, available floors, and unit inventory.

Possession date for Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II is yet to be finalised by the builder. Please send an enquiry or call the builder directly for the most current handover timeline.

Yes — Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II is RERA registered under number TNRERA/29/LO/2644/2026. You can verify this at any time on the official Chennai RERA portal. RERA registration legally requires the builder to maintain a dedicated project escrow account, deliver on schedule, and make full disclosures — giving homebuyers complete statutory protection.

How Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II compares on price, price per sqft, and configuration to the nearest listed projects in Kuthambakkam and neighbouring areas:

ProjectLocalityPrice₹/sqftBHK
Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II (this project)Kuthambakkam₹44 L₹4,938—
KG Fields of FortuneKuthambakkam₹24.92 L₹4,000—
DAC Nakshathra AvenueKuthambakkam₹19.8 L₹3,267—
S&P The CrestChembarambakkam₹17 L₹2,833—
Purva RaagamThirumazhisai₹20.06 L₹4,917—

Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II includes 11 amenities for residents:

Basket BallBlack Top RoadsChildren's Play AreaCricket Net PracticeJogging TrackOrganic GardenParty LawnSenior Citizen CornerStreet LightsTrampoline+1 more

All listed amenities are part of the gated community and accessible to residents as per the builder's approved amenity schedule.

Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II is developed by Jain Housing & constructions Limited, a Propspedia-verified builder. Jain Housing & Construction Ltd – Building Dreams Since 1987 For over three decades, Jain Housing & Construction Ltd has stood as one of South India's most… You can view the full builder profile and their other projects on Propspedia.

Have more questions about Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II?

Our property advisors respond within 2 hours, Mon–Sat 9 am–8 pm.

Ask on WhatsApp →
Enquire about
Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II
From ₹44 L
Kuthambakkam, Chennai

Privacy protected.Your number stays masked. Maximum 1 RERA-verified call from the builder's team.

Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II Price

Plots at Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II in Kuthambakkam, Chennai are priced from ₹44 L – ₹54.9 L, depending on the configuration and floor. Every listed price on Propspedia is set directly by the builder — Propspedia charges buyers zero brokerage.

Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II Registration Status

Registration for Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II is To be announced. The builder hasn't published a firm date for this project yet — check back or enquire directly for the latest update.

Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II Location & Connectivity

Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II is located at Irulapalayam Road, Kuthambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600124, India, in Kuthambakkam, Chennai.

Get Directions

Jains Adarsh Avenue Phase II RERA Status & Legal Check

RERA Registered — TNRERA/29/LO/2644/2026

A RERA number is required on every Propspedia listing. Learn how to verify RERA status yourself →