GTK Orchard Park – 1295 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot
1295 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot
Plot · Ready to Construct · For Sale

1295 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot for Sale in Kelambakkam

1,295 Sqft RERA Plot
Kelambakkam, Chennai
All Units ↗
Price
₹49.86 L*
ⓘ*Base price · +Stamp duty, GST & other charges
₹3,850/sqft · 1,295 sqft
Plot Area
1,295 sqft
Facing
—
Rate / Sqft
₹3,850
Approval
RERA · TN/35/Layout
Ready to ConstructAvailable RERA Verified
About This Configuration

1295 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot for sale at GTK Orchard Park, Kelambakkam, Chennai — 1,295 sqft plot area. Priced at ₹49.86 L (₹3,850/sqft). Contact Propspedia to check availability and book a site visit.

About the Project

1295 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot is a configuration at GTK Orchard Park by GTK Foundations, in Kelambakkam, Chennai.

View full project details, amenities & gallery →
Possession
Immediate
RERA No.
TN/35/Layout/2168/2025
Amenities
Aroma GardenBarbequeCCTVCamp Fire ZoneChessCo-working SpaceElder's Seating AreaFountainKids Play AreaLibraryMini golfMultipurpose CourtOpen Gym CrossFitPergola SeatingSand PitSwimming PoolTable TennisYoga
Site / Layout Plan
Overall project layout — plot positions, roads & amenities
Site Layout Plan
🗺️
View Layout Plan ↗

1295 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot at GTK Orchard Park Price

The 1295 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot at GTK Orchard Park is priced at ₹49.86 L (₹3,850/sqft) in Kelambakkam, Chennai for 1,295 sqft.

1295 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot at GTK Orchard Park Possession Date

GTK Orchard Park is ready — possession of the 1295 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot is available immediately.

Is GTK Orchard Park RERA Registered?

Yes — GTK Orchard Park is RERA registered with registration number TN/35/Layout/2168/2025. You can verify this directly on the official Chennai RERA portal.

Neighbourhood Intelligence

Real places near Kelambakkam · within 5 km

50
Good
Get Directions
🏫Schools
Kidzee - GuduvancheriCurated
KinderNest OMRCurated
🏥Hospitals
Chennai Best Acupuncture Clinic in OMR PadurCurated
Punarjeevan HospitalCurated
📍Landmarks
MoreCurated
Nilgiri'sCurated
1295 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot
₹49.86 L
₹3,850/sqft · 1,295 sqft plot area

Free consultation · No spam · Quick response

Developer
G
GTK Foundations
0
Home Loan EMI
Loan Amount80% · ₹39.89 L
60%90%
Tenure20 yrs
10yr30yr
Interest (p.a.)8.75%
6.5%12%
Monthly EMI
₹35,249.45/mo
Down Payment₹9.97 L
Loan Amount₹39.89 L
Total Interest₹44.71 L
Total Outflow₹94.57 L

Indicative · Actual rates vary by lender & CIBIL score

1295 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot at GTK Orchard Park — Frequently Asked Questions

The 1295 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot at GTK Orchard Park offers 1,295 sqft of carpet area with 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.
1295 Sq.Ft. Residential Plot units are available at GTK Orchard Park. Contact Propspedia for real-time inventory and to schedule a site visit.