ATH The Palladium — 3 & 4 BHK Apartments in Ekkatuthangal, Chennai

Ekkatuthangal, Chennai · 3–4 BHK
₹2.29 Cr–3.36 Cr
Under Construction
Under Construction RERA VerifiedAPARTMENT Updated 23 Sep 2026

ATH The Palladium — 3 & 4 BHK Apartments in Ekkatuthangal, Chennai

Asset Tree Homes
by Asset Tree Homes
EkkatuthangalChennai
Get Directions
7-158, Layout Ekkati Uthanwai, Defence Colony, Ekkaduthangal, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600032, India
Price Range
₹ 2.29 Cr – 3.36 Cr*
*Base price · +Stamp duty, GST & other charges
₹15,610/sqft · 1,467 sqft
RERA: TN/29/Building/0060/2025

Key Details

Key details for ATH The Palladium
Bedrooms3–4 BHK
Bathrooms3–4 Bath
PossessionSept 2027
Total Units10 units · 1 towers
Total Floors1 Floors

Unit Configurations

3 BHK ApartmentAvailable
Carpet Area
1,467 sqft
Starts from
₹2.29 Cr
🛏 3 Bed🚿 3 Bath
3 BHK Apartment floor plan — 1,467 sqft
Tap to view

About This Residence

Discover refined living with spacious 3 BHK and 4 BHK residences ranging from 1467 sq. ft. to 2158 sq. ft. — designed to give you the room to truly enjoy life.

With just 10 exclusive units, you'll be part of a tight-knit, uncrowded community rather than a crowded high-rise. Every essential is covered: dedicated car…

Amenities & Features

Barbeque Counter
CCTV Surveillance
Covered Car Parking
Drivers Restroom
EV Charging Point
Genset Power Backup
Godrej Digital Lock for Main Door
Leisure Area
Lift
Potable Water
Rooftop Rejuvenation
Security Cabin
Solar Power for Common Area
Video Door Phone
Yoga & Meditation Hut

Developer Profile

A
Asset Tree Homes Propspedia Verified

Find Your Perfect Home with Asset Tree Homes

Spaces Designed for Life. Built to Last.

Over Two Decades of Delivering Homes You Can Count On

Experience a New Standard of Living

At Asset Tree Homes, we go beyond construction — we create meaningful living environments where quality craftsmanship meets thoughtful design. With more than 20 years of experience, we've earned the trust of countless families by delivering residences that stand the test of time.

We understand that choosing a home is one of the most important decisions you'll ever make. That's why every project we undertake is guided by precision engineering, transparent practices, and an unwavering commitment to those who choose to build their lives with us. From strategically located communities to thoughtfully designed interiors, our homes are crafted to offer the perfect balance of modern amenities and lasting value.

Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to upgrade your lifestyle, Asset Tree Homes offers a portfolio of residences designed around the way real families live — with spaces that adapt, grow, and endure alongside you.

Your home isn't just a place to live. It's where your story begins.

10+
Projects
★ 5.0
Rating
View all projects by Asset Tree Homes

How This Listing Was Verified

  • RERA registration (TN/29/Building/0060/2025) checked against the official state RERA portal before this listing was approved.
  • Property descriptions on Propspedia may be drafted with AI assistance based on verified project data, and are reviewed by our team before publishing.

Neighbourhood Intelligence

Real places near Ekkatuthangal · within 5 km

Get Directions

No nearby places found within 5 km.

Live Connect

Real-time updates from Ekkatuthangal

Zero Spam
Your number is never shared without consent. Max 1 RERA-verified call.
RERA Compliant
This project's RERA registration has been verified by Propspedia's legal team.
PropScore™ Verified
Our AI-powered trust score factors price, docs, builder history, and RERA compliance.
Nearby in Ekkatuthangal

Similar properties · Ekkatuthangal, Chennai

More in Ekkatuthangal
Enquire for
ATH The Palladium
Ekkatuthangal, Chennai
From ₹2.29 Cr
67
PS™

Privacy protected. Number stays masked. Maximum 1 verified call.

798
Views
0
Enquiries
98%
Trust
PropScore™
Trust & quality index · 67/100
67
PS™
RERA Registration
20/20
Photo Quality
7/18
Description Detail
12/12
Pricing Transparency
15/15
Builder / Broker Track Record
3/20
Amenities Listed
10/10
Verified Buyer Reviews
0/5

Buyer Reviews

No reviews yet

Help other buyers by sharing your site visit or purchase experience.

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions about ATH The Palladium

7 questions answered below. Send an enquiry for anything not covered.

ATH The Palladium starts at ₹2.29 Cr in Ekkatuthangal, Chennai. Available in 3 BHK and 4 BHK configurations:

  • 3 BHK₹2.29 Cr(1,467 sqft)
  • 4 BHK₹3.36 Cr(2,158 sqft)

Send an enquiry on Propspedia for the latest payment plan, available floors, and unit inventory.

ATH The Palladium offers 3 BHK and 4 BHK configurations to suit different budgets and family sizes:

  • 3 BHK₹2.29 Cr(1,467 sqft)
  • 4 BHK₹3.36 Cr(2,158 sqft)

Use the Unit Configurations section above to view floor plans and exact pricing for each type before enquiring.

Expected possession for ATH The Palladium is September 2027. Construction progress is updated quarterly on the state RERA portal — track it using the project's RERA registration number.

Yes — ATH The Palladium is RERA registered under number TN/29/Building/0060/2025. You can verify this at any time on the official Chennai RERA portal. RERA registration legally requires the builder to maintain a dedicated project escrow account, deliver on schedule, and make full disclosures — giving homebuyers complete statutory protection.

How ATH The Palladium compares on price, price per sqft, and configuration to the nearest listed projects in Ekkatuthangal and neighbouring areas:

ProjectLocalityPrice₹/sqftBHK
ATH The Palladium (this project)Ekkatuthangal₹2.29 Cr₹15,6103
Pushkars 176@Defence ColonyEkkatuthangal₹2.47 Cr₹16,4673
Sidharth SolitaireEkkatuthangal₹2.93 Cr₹15,4213
ATH ValenciaEkkatuthangal₹1.62 Cr₹15,7892
Anmol GardenEkkatuthangal₹2.5 Cr₹12,8013

ATH The Palladium includes 15 amenities for residents:

Barbeque CounterCCTV SurveillanceCovered Car ParkingDrivers RestroomEV Charging PointGenset Power BackupGodrej Digital Lock for Main DoorLeisure AreaLiftPotable Water+5 more

All listed amenities are part of the gated community and accessible to residents as per the builder's approved amenity schedule.

ATH The Palladium is developed by Asset Tree Homes, a Propspedia-verified builder. Find Your Perfect Home with Asset Tree Homes Spaces Designed for Life. Built to Last. Over Two Decades of Delivering Homes You Can Count On Experience a New… You can view the full builder profile and their other projects on Propspedia.

Have more questions about ATH The Palladium?

Our property advisors respond within 2 hours, Mon–Sat 9 am–8 pm.

Ask on WhatsApp →
Enquire about
ATH The Palladium
From ₹2.29 Cr
Ekkatuthangal, Chennai

Privacy protected.Your number stays masked. Maximum 1 RERA-verified call from the builder's team.

ATH The Palladium Price & Payment Plan

Units at ATH The Palladium in Ekkatuthangal, Chennai are priced from ₹2.29 Cr – ₹3.36 Cr, depending on the configuration and floor. Every listed price on Propspedia is set directly by the builder — Propspedia charges buyers zero brokerage.

ATH The Palladium Possession & Handover Date

Possession for ATH The Palladium is Sept 2027. This is the handover timeline as listed by the builder at the time of publishing.

ATH The Palladium Location & Connectivity

ATH The Palladium is located at 7-158, Layout Ekkati Uthanwai, Defence Colony, Ekkaduthangal, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600032, India, in Ekkatuthangal, Chennai.

Get Directions

ATH The Palladium RERA Status & Legal Check

RERA Registered — TN/29/Building/0060/2025

Verified against the state RERA portal at listing time. Learn how to verify RERA status yourself →